Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Secondary Navigation

Main page Content

Our staff

 

2019

Principal:                                          Ms Kellie Stanton

Deputy Principal:                               Mrs Amanda Barton

Prep O:                                             Mrs Sue O'Connor & Ms Dennis

Prep M:                                             Ms Karen McBryde

1C:                                                   Miss Emma Chapple

1BA:                                                 Mrs Michelle Byrne & mre Kylie Twiner

2N:                                                   Mrs Rosie Noble

2E:                                                   Miss Vanessa Erhardt

3M:                                                   Miss Maddy McMahon

3R:                                                   Miss Sondra Rivett

4A:                                                   Miss Rebekah Allery

4H:                                                   Mrs Sharon Haviland

5B:                                                   Mr Roger Bossert

5O:                                                   Mrs Trudy Olsen

6M:                                                  Mrs Sarah Mechen

6B:                                                   Mr Bevan Baker

HOC:                                                Mrs Megan Cawcutt 

Literacy:                                           Mrs Megan Cawcutt

STLD/SEP:                                        Mrs Dannie Bysouth & Miss Jessic Rivett

STLN:                                               Ms Brooke Dennis

PE:                                                   Mr Brent Mottram

Music:                                              .

Inst. Music:                                      Mrs Catherine Treloar

Librarian:                                         Mrs Vicki Murray

STEM:                                              Mrs Merrilyn Kemp

German Teacher:                              Mr Peter Dobrenov

BM:                                                 Mrs Sharon Fox

Admin. Officers:                                Mrs Vicki McNeill & Mrs Lorna Burns

Schools Officer:                                 Mr Nick Steinhardt

Teacher Aides:                                  Mrs Lyn Gorringe, Mrs Narelle Herbst

                                                       Mrs Julie Maron, Mrs Lorna Burns,

                                                       Mrs Cheryl Davis, Ms Sandy Smith,

                                                       Ms Karyn Murphy, Mr. Andrew Ah Sam,

                                                       Ms Michelle Ottley, Amanda Donnelly,

                                                       Ms Rachel Thorley, Teresa Powell,

                                                       Miss Kylie Tupper, Mrs Lye Tones,

                                                       Ms Terri Stanford

IT:                                                   Mr Nathan Forsyth

Cleaners:                                          Ms Debbie Ingram, Mrs Gayle Baker

                                                        Mr Brad Dick

Chaplain:                                          Mrs Amanda Donnelly

Guidance Officer:                               Mrs Rebecca Storey